Ian HUDGHTON : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 30-11-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European Radical Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 30-11-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Scottish National Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 11-01-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Substitute 

  • 18-12-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Research, Technological Development and Energy