Michael GAHLER : 4th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 23-04-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian-Democratic Group) - Member

National parties 

  • 23-04-1999 / 19-07-1999 : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Member 

  • 07-05-1998 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure, the Verification of Credentials and Immunities

Substitute 

  • 07-05-1988 / 19-07-1999 : Committee on Legal Affairs and Citizens' Rights

Contact