Michael GAHLER : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Christlich Demokratische Union Deutschlands (Germany)

Chair 

  • 13-10-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament

Vice-Chair 

  • 07-07-2014 / 10-09-2014 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2014 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 / 12-10-2014 : Delegation for relations with the Pan-African Parliament
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with South Africa
  • 11-09-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 13-10-2014 ... : Conference of Delegation Chairs
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 28-06-2017 / 21-11-2017 : Delegation for relations with Belarus

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    14E154
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T10025
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 14E154
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: