Bent Hindrup ANDERSEN
  • Bent Hindrup
    ANDERSEN
  • Denmark
  • Date of birth: 8 July 1943, Hellerup

Political groups

  • 01.03.2003 / 19.07.2004 : Group for a Europe of Democracies and Diversities - Member

National parties

  • 01.03.2003 / 19.07.2004 : JuniBevægelsen (Denmark)

Substitute

  • 25.03.2003 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 5th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

38

Vote (continuation)

21-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-21(8)

Progress towards accession by Turkey

01-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-01(2)

Vote

01-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-01(3)

Protection of animals

30-03-2004 P5_CRE(2004)03-30(3)

Vote

30-03-2004 P5_CRE(2004)03-30(4)

Persistent organic pollutants

25-02-2004 P5_CRE(2004)02-25(11)

Vote (continuation)

10-02-2004 P5_CRE(2004)02-10(5)

Organisation of working time

09-02-2004 P5_CRE(2004)02-09(5)

Packaging and packaging waste

28-01-2004 P5_CRE(2004)01-28(10)

Services in the internal market

13-01-2004 P5_CRE(2004)01-13(12)

Motions for resolutions

1

Parliamentary questions

2

Application of the EC-Israel Association Agreement

24-06-2003 O-0053/2003 Commission