Eleni MAVROU : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Confederal Group of the European United Left/Nordic Green Left - Member

National parties 

  • 17-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Anorthotiko Komma Ergazomenou Laou - Aristera - Nees Dinameis (Cyprus)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Anorthotiko Komma Ergazomenou Laou - Aristera - Nees Dinameis (Cyprus)

Member 

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy

Observer 

  • 15-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 194 and 162(11)