Enrique MONSONÍS DOMINGO : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 26-03-2003 / 21-05-2003 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member
  • 22-05-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member of the Bureau

National parties 

  • 26-03-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Unió Valenciana (Spain)

Member 

  • 02-06-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Regional Policy, Transport and Tourism
  • 05-06-2003 / 19-07-2004 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America and Mexico
  • 20-11-2003 / 21-04-2004 : Temporary committee on improving safety at sea

Activities 

Motions for resolutions 
Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 133