Kestutis KUZMICKAS : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 28-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 28-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Naujoji sąjunga (socialliberalai) (Lithuania)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Naujoji sąjunga (socialliberalai) (Lithuania)

Member 

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy

Observer 

  • 15-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy