Ryszard Roman KALISZ : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 23-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 01-05-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 23-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Sojusz Lewicy Demokratycznej (Poland)
  • 01-05-2004 / 01-05-2004 : Sojusz Lewicy Demokratycznej (Poland)

Observer 

  • 15-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs