József SZÁJER : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Fidesz-Magyar Polgári Szövetség-Kereszténydemokrata Néppárt (Hungary)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Legal Affairs

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on International Trade
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on International Trade

Contact