Mátyás EÖRSI
  • Mátyás
    EÖRSI
  • Hungary
  • Date of birth: 24 November 1954, Budapest

Political groups

  • 18.04.2003 / 30.04.2004 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Observer
  • 01.05.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties

  • 01.05.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Szabad Demokraták Szövetsége (Hungary)

Member

  • 03.05.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Legal Affairs and the Internal Market

Observer

  • 15.05.2003 / 30.04.2004 : Committee on Legal Affairs and the Internal Market

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 5th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

1