Liene LIEPIŅA : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 19-03-2009 / 13-07-2009 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 19-03-2009 / 13-07-2009 : Jaunais laiks (Latvia)

Member 

  • 01-04-2009 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on Budgets
  • 01-04-2009 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly
  • 01-04-2009 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly

Substitute 

  • 30-03-2009 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 30-03-2009 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 30-03-2009 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.