Andis KĀPOSTS : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 22-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the Greens/European Free Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 22-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Zaļo un Zemnieku savienība (Latvia)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Zaļo un Zemnieku savienība (Latvia)

Member 

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Observer 

  • 15-05-2003 / 17-06-2003 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Consumer Policy
  • 18-06-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development