Boriss CILEVIČS : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 22-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 22-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Tautas Saskanas Partija (Latvia)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Tautas Saskanas Partija (Latvia)

Member 

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Petitions

Observer 

  • 15-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 15-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Petitions

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 194 and 162(11)