Eiki BERG : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 24-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Res Publica (Estonia)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Res Publica (Estonia)

Member 

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy

Observer 

  • 15-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Foreign Affairs, Human Rights, Common Security and Defence Policy

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 194 and 162(11)