László A. NAGY
  • László
    A. NAGY
  • Slovakia
  • Date of birth: 10 August 1948, Bodiná

Political groups

  • 30.04.2003 / 30.04.2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Observer
  • 01.05.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties

  • 01.05.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Strana mad'arskej koalície - Magyar Koalíció Pártja (Slovakia)

Member

  • 03.05.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs

Observer

  • 15.05.2003 / 30.04.2004 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 5th parliamentary term