Robert FICO : 5th parliamentary term 

Member 

  • 30-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

Member 

  • 30-04-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Smer (Slovakia)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Smer (Slovakia)

Member 

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs

Observer 

  • 15-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Citizens' Freedoms and Rights, Justice and Home Affairs

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 194 and 162(11)