Josef BONNICI : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 09-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 06-05-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 09-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Partit Nazzjonalista (Malta)
  • 01-05-2004 / 06-05-2004 : Partit Nazzjonalista (Malta)

Member 

  • 03-05-2004 / 06-05-2004 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 03-05-2004 / 06-05-2004 : Committee on Women's Rights and Equal Opportunities

Observer 

  • 15-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 15-05-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Women's Rights and Equal Opportunities

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 194 and 162(11)