Anne SANDER : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 29-05-2015 : Union pour un Mouvement Populaire (France)
  • 30-05-2015 ... : Les Républicains (France)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 19-01-2017 / 02-07-2017 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 03-07-2017 ... : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 14-03-2018 ... : Special committee on financial crimes, tax evasion and tax avoidance

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of the Andean Community
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 / 02-07-2017 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 03-07-2017 ... : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Contact