Pascal ARIMONT : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Christlich Soziale Partei (Belgium)

Vice-Chair 

  • 23-01-2017 ... : Committee on Regional Development

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 / 22-01-2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 14-09-2017 ... : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Australia and New Zealand
  • 19-01-2017 / 13-09-2017 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 19-01-2017 / 13-09-2017 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 08-02-2018 / 12-12-2018 : Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides

Contact