Jozef HERIBAN : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 09-09-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the European Liberal, Democrat and Reform Party - Member

National parties 

  • 09-09-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Aliancia nového občana (Slovakia)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Aliancia nového občana (Slovakia)

Member 

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Observer 

  • 25-09-2003 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs