Józef Jerzy KUBICA : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 02-03-2004 / 30-04-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Observer
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties 

  • 02-03-2004 / 30-04-2004 : Unia Pracy (Poland)
  • 01-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Unia Pracy (Poland)

Member 

  • 03-05-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs

Observer 

  • 19-04-2004 / 30-04-2004 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs