Meropi KALDI : 5th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-03-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties 

  • 24-03-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Nea Dimokratia (Greece)

Member 

  • 29-03-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 01-04-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway
  • 01-04-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Delegation to the EU-Ukraine and the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committees and Delegation for relations with Belarus

Substitute 

  • 29-03-2004 / 19-07-2004 : Committee on Industry, External Trade, Research and Energy
  • 30-03-2004 / 21-04-2004 : Temporary committee on improving safety at sea