Jason AZZOPARDI
  • Jason
    AZZOPARDI
  • Malta
  • Date of birth: 16 March 1971, Pietà

Political groups

  • 29.03.2004 / 30.04.2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Observer
  • 01.05.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties

  • 01.05.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Partit Nazzjonalista (Malta)

Member

  • 03.05.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Regional Policy, Transport and Tourism
  • 03.05.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Fisheries

Observer

  • 19.04.2004 / 30.04.2004 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 19.04.2004 / 30.04.2004 : Committee on Regional Policy, Transport and Tourism

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 5th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

2

Presentation by its President of the new Members of the enlarged European Commission

05-05-2004 P5_CRE(2004)05-05(1)

Towards a European constitution

04-05-2004 P5_CRE(2004)05-04(3)