Luis Marco AGUIRIANO NALDA
  • Luis Marco
    AGUIRIANO NALDA
  • Spain
  • Date of birth: 27 January 1963, Bruselas

Political groups

  • 19.04.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Group of the Party of European Socialists - Member

National parties

  • 19.04.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Partido Socialista Obrero Español (Progresistas) (Spain)

Member

  • 19.04.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Budgets
  • 19.04.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China

Substitute

  • 19.04.2004 / 19.07.2004 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 5th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

2

Vote (continuation)

22-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-22(5)

Vote (continuation) (2)

22-04-2004 P5_CRE(2004)04-22(5)

Contacts

Bruxelles

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Square de Meeûs
    05Y068
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel

Strasbourg

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Salvador de Madariaga
    G01029
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex