Anna HEDH : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Arbetarepartiet- Socialdemokraterna (Sweden)

Vice-Chair 

  • 23-10-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 23-02-2016 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
  • 14-07-2014 / 22-10-2014 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality

Substitute 

  • 08-07-2014 / 08-07-2014 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 08-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
  • 17-02-2016 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    14G354
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T07068
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 14G354
    1047 Brussels
     
    Contact data: