Jean-Marie CAVADA : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 21-01-2015 : Nouveau Centre-UDI (France)
  • 22-01-2015 / 30-06-2015 : Nous Citoyens (France)
  • 01-07-2015 / 01-09-2015 : Bündnis C (Germany)
  • 02-09-2015 ... : Génération Citoyens (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 07-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 24-01-2017 ... : Committee on Legal Affairs

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2014 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 / 01-10-2017 : Delegation for relations with the Mashreq countries
  • 14-07-2014 / 01-10-2017 : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • 19-01-2017 / 23-01-2017 : Committee on Legal Affairs

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-08-2015 : Committee on Culture and Education
  • 01-09-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs

Contact