Anne LAPERROUZE : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-2004 / 13-07-2009 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 20-07-2004 / 27-03-2008 : Union pour la démocratie française (France)
  • 28-03-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Mouvement Démocrate (France)

Vice-Chair 

  • 23-01-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Member 

  • 21-07-2004 / 14-01-2007 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 15-09-2004 / 13-03-2007 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 15-01-2007 / 30-01-2007 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 31-01-2007 / 22-01-2008 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 14-03-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 10-05-2007 / 04-02-2009 : Temporary Committee on Climate Change

Substitute 

  • 22-07-2004 / 14-01-2007 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 15-09-2004 / 13-03-2007 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America
  • 04-03-2005 / 14-01-2007 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 15-01-2007 / 30-01-2007 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 15-01-2007 / 30-01-2007 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 31-01-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 31-01-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 14-03-2007 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America

Activities 

Reports - as rapporteur 
A rapporteur is appointed in the responsible parliamentary committee to draft a report on proposals of a legislative or budgetary nature, or other issues. In drafting their report, rapporteurs may consult with relevant experts and stakeholders. They are also responsible for the drafting of compromise amendments and negotiations with shadow rapporteurs. Reports adopted at committee level are then examined and voted on in plenary. Rule 52a

Opinions - as rapporteur 
Committees may draft an opinion to a report of the responsible committee covering the elements linked to their committee remit. Rapporteurs of such opinions are also responsible for the drafting of compromise amendments and negotiations with shadow rapporteurs of the opinion. Rule 53, Rule 54, Annex V

OPINION Proposal for a regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council on classification, labelling and packaging of substances and mixtures, and amending Directive 67/548/EEC and Regulation (EC) No 1907/2006  
- ITRE_AD(2008)400315 -  
-
ITRE 

Motions for resolutions 
Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 133

Parliamentary questions 
Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Written declarations (up to 16 January 2017) 
**This instrument no longer exists since 16 January 2017**. A written declaration was an initiative on a matter falling within the EU’s competence. It could be co-signed by Members within a 3 month period.

Written declaration on reduced VAT levels for energy-efficient household products  
- P6_DCL(2008)0078 - Lapsed  
Linda McAVAN , Anne LAPERROUZE , Claude TURMES , Elisa FERREIRA  
Date opened : 22-09-2008
Lapse date : 15-01-2009
Number of signatories : 143 - 16-01-2009
Written declaration on the value of books in European culture and the need to control their cost  
- P6_DCL(2008)0025 - Lapsed  
Luciana SBARBATI , Daniel DĂIANU , Gianni PITTELLA , Anne LAPERROUZE , Manolis MAVROMMATIS  
Date opened : 09-04-2008
Lapse date : 15-07-2008
Number of signatories : 114 - 10-07-2008

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.