Ivo BELET : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Christen-Democratisch & Vlaams (Belgium)

Vice-Chair 

  • 02-03-2016 / 04-04-2017 : Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with India
  • 21-01-2016 / 01-03-2016 : Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 12-09-2017 / 14-11-2018 : Special Committee on Terrorism

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the NATO Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Subcommittee on Security and Defence

Contact