Filip ADWENT
  • Filip
    ADWENT
  • Poland
  • Date of birth: 31 August 1955, Strasbourg Date of death: 26 June 2005

Political groups

  • 20.07.2004 / 26.06.2005 : Independence/Democracy Group - Member

National parties

  • 20.07.2004 / 26.06.2005 : Liga Polskich Rodzin (Poland)

Vice-Chair

  • 21.09.2004 / 26.06.2005 : Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

Member

  • 21.07.2004 / 26.06.2005 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 15.09.2004 / 20.09.2004 : Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee

Substitute

  • 21.07.2004 / 26.06.2005 : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

2

Common market organisation in fruit and vegetables

10-05-2005 P6_CRE(2005)05-10(28)

Situation in Ukraine

01-12-2004 P6_CRE(2004)12-01(10)

Parliamentary questions

2

Social aid programme to benefit young people from low-income families

13-01-2005 E-0170/2005

Direct subsidies for Polish farmers

13-01-2005 P-0166/2005