Pier Luigi BERSANI
  • Pier Luigi
    BERSANI
  • Italy
  • Born on 29 September 1951, Bettola (PC)

Political groups

  • 20.07.2004 / 27.04.2006 : Socialist Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 20.07.2004 / 28.07.2004 : Uniti nell'Ulivo
  • 29.07.2004 / 27.04.2006 : Democratici di Sinistra

Member

  • 21.07.2004 / 27.04.2006 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 15.09.2004 / 27.04.2006 : Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia

Substitute

  • 21.07.2004 / 27.04.2006 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 15.09.2004 / 14.11.2005 : Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly
  • 15.09.2004 / 27.04.2006 : Delegation for relations with Belarus

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

5

Mergers in the Internal Market (debate)

15-03-2006 P6_CRE(2006)03-15(11)

Corporate tax

12-12-2005 P6_CRE(2005)12-12(18)

Meeting of the European Council (Brussels, 22 and 23 March 2005)

13-04-2005 P6_CRE(2005)04-13(2)

Economy/Public finances

22-02-2005 P6_CRE(2005)02-22(4)

Stability and Growth Pact

15-09-2004 P6_CRE(2004)09-15(6)

Reports - as rapporteur

1

Parliamentary questions

1

Merger between Gaz de France and Suez

08-03-2006 E-1070/2006

Europarl TV