Wojciech WIERZEJSKI
  • Wojciech
    WIERZEJSKI
  • Poland
  • Date of birth: 6 September 1976, Biła Podlaska

Political groups

  • 20.07.2004 / 06.10.2005 : Independence/Democracy Group - Member

National parties

  • 20.07.2004 / 06.10.2005 : Liga Polskich Rodzin (Poland)

Member

  • 21.07.2004 / 06.10.2005 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 15.09.2004 / 06.10.2005 : Delegation for relations with Belarus

Substitute

  • 21.07.2004 / 06.10.2005 : Committee on Culture and Education

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

4

Constitution for Europe (continuation)

11-01-2005 P6_CRE(2005)01-11(10)

Result of the referendum and elections in Belarus

27-10-2004 P6_CRE(2004)10-27(8)

Ratification of the Constitutional Treaty

15-09-2004 P6_CRE(2004)09-15(7)

Situation in Belarus

14-09-2004 P6_CRE(2004)09-14(3)

Motions for resolutions

1

Parliamentary questions

1

Financing of campaigns concerning the EU Constitution

17-02-2005 P-0711/2005 Commission