Lilli GRUBER
  • Lilli
    GRUBER
  • Italy
  • Born on 19 April 1957, Bolzano

Political groups

  • 20.07.2004 / 30.09.2008 : Socialist Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties

  • 20.07.2004 / 20.07.2004 : Uniti nell'Ulivo (Italy)
  • 21.07.2004 / 18.02.2008 : Indipendente (Italy)
  • 19.02.2008 / 30.09.2008 : Partito Democratico (Italy)

Chair

  • 20.09.2004 / 13.03.2007 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States, including Yemen
  • 14.03.2007 / 30.09.2008 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States, including Yemen

Member

  • 21.07.2004 / 14.01.2007 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 15.09.2004 / 19.09.2004 : Delegation for relations with the Gulf States, including Yemen
  • 22.09.2004 / 30.09.2008 : Conference of Delegation Chairs
  • 15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 31.01.2007 / 30.09.2008 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs

Substitute

  • 21.07.2004 / 14.01.2007 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 15.09.2004 / 13.03.2007 : Delegation for relations with Iran
  • 19.01.2006 / 13.07.2006 : Temporary Committee on the alleged use of European countries by the CIA for the transport and illegal detention of prisoners
  • 15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 31.01.2007 / 30.09.2008 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 14.03.2007 / 30.09.2008 : Delegation for relations with Iran

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

12

Situation in Iran (continuation of debate)

30-01-2008 P6_CRE(2008)01-30(16)

Freedom, security and justice – Immigration (debate)

27-09-2006 P6_CRE(2006)09-27(3)

Confrontation between Iran and the international community (debate)

15-02-2006 P6_CRE(2006)02-15(3)

Iraq after the referendum on the Constitution

16-11-2005 P6_CRE(2005)11-16(3)

Iran

12-10-2005 P6_CRE(2005)10-12(13)

EU/Iraq - A framework for engagement

06-07-2005 P6_CRE(2005)07-06(2)

Saudi Arabia

10-03-2005 P6_CRE(2005)03-10(26)

Reports - as rapporteur

1

REPORT Report on the Policy Plan on Legal Migration

LIBE
17-09-2007 A6-0322/2007

Motions for resolutions

10

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on women's rights in Saudi Arabia

12-12-2007 RC-B6-0526/2007

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on Women's Rights in Saudi Arabia

11-12-2007 B6-0540/2007

NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on Iran

15-11-2006 RC-B6-0597/2006

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on human rights violations in Iran

14-11-2006 B6-0602/2006

NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on the confrontation between Iran and the international community

08-02-2006 B6-0102/2006

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on Iran

10-10-2005 RC-B6-0537/2005

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on Iran

05-10-2005 B6-0539/2005

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on Saudi Arabia

09-03-2005 RC-B6-0189/2005

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on Saudi Arabia

07-03-2005 B6-0208/2005

NB: This motion for a resolution is available in the original language only.

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on the crisis in the steel industry (TK Terni)

16-02-2005 B6-0119/2005

Written declarations

1

Written declaration on sport and violence

12-02-2007 P6_DCL(2007)0020 Lapsed

Details

Gianni PITTELLA , Lapo PISTELLI , Luciana SBARBATI , Lilli GRUBER , Claudio FAVA

Date opened : 12-02-2007
Lapse date : 14-05-2007
Number of signatories : 92 - 14-05-2007

Parliamentary questions

24

Restrictions on religious freedom in the municipality of Treviso

27-06-2008 E-3857/2008

ThyssenKrupp, Turin

24-01-2008 E-0431/2008

US missile defence system

17-01-2008 O-0008/2008

Expulsion of Afghan citizens from Belgium

04-04-2007 P-2092/2007

Consumers' cross-border problems

16-03-2007 E-1605/2007

Divorce in Malta

18-10-2006 E-4646/2006

Use of wood chippings to age wine

07-06-2006 O-0060/2006

Condemnation of the Franco regime on the 70th anniversary of Franco's coup d'état

06-06-2006 O-0059/2006

Condemnation of the Franco regime on the 70th anniversary of Franco's coup d'état

06-06-2006 O-0058/2006