Enrico LETTA
  • Enrico
    LETTA
  • Italy
  • Born on 20 August 1966, Pisa

Political groups

  • 20.07.2004 / 27.04.2006 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member

National parties

  • 20.07.2004 / 19.09.2004 : Uniti nell'Ulivo (Italy)
  • 20.09.2004 / 27.04.2006 : La Margherita (Italy)

Member

  • 21.07.2004 / 27.04.2006 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 15.09.2004 / 27.04.2006 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union (including Libya)

Substitute

  • 14.10.2004 / 08.06.2005 : Temporary committee on policy challenges and budgetary means of the enlarged Union 2007-2013

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

7

Commission Question Time

14-03-2006 P6_CRE(2006)03-14(18)

Statistics on foreign affiliates (debate)

16-02-2006 P6_CRE(2006)02-16(9)

Policy challenges and budgetary means

07-06-2005 P6_CRE(2005)06-07(25)

Meeting of the European Council (Brussels, 22 and 23 March 2005)

13-04-2005 P6_CRE(2005)04-13(2)

Financial perspectives

01-12-2004 P6_CRE(2004)12-01(11)

Stability and Growth Pact

15-09-2004 P6_CRE(2004)09-15(6)

Reports - as rapporteur

1

REPORT Draft report on the structure and activity of foreign affiliates statistics

ECON
23-11-2005 A6-0332/2005

Opinions - as rapporteur

1

OPINION Proposal for a Council regulation laying down general provisions on the European Regional Development Fund, the European Social Fund and the Cohesion Fund

ECON
02-02-2005 ECON_AD(2005)350256

Motions for resolutions

1

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on a legislative initiative for media pluralism

26-07-2004 B6-0003/2004

Parliamentary questions

5

Brussels IV European School

07-02-2006 P-0588/2006

Brussels II European School - transfer of sections

02-02-2006 H-0104/2006

European Schools in Brussels - transfer of sections

19-12-2005 P-4955/2005

Closure of AST's electrical steel division in Terni, Italy

09-12-2004 E-3476/2004