Giorgio CAROLLO
  • Giorgio
    CAROLLO
  • Italy
  • Date of birth: 30 March 1944, Vicenza

Political groups

  • 20.07.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties

  • 20.07.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Forza Italia (Italy)

Member

  • 21.07.2004 / 08.05.2005 : Committee on Legal Affairs
  • 21.07.2004 / 14.01.2007 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 15.09.2004 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 16.02.2006 / 14.03.2007 : Delegation to the EU-Moldova Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 15.03.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 09.07.2008 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Regional Development

Substitute

  • 22.07.2004 / 14.01.2007 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 22.07.2004 / 14.01.2007 : Committee on International Trade
  • 15.09.2004 / 15.02.2006 : Delegation to the EU-Kazakhstan, EU-Kyrgyzstan and EU-Uzbekistan Parliamentary Cooperation Committees, and for relations with Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Mongolia
  • 15.09.2004 / 31.12.2006 : Delegation to the EU-Romania Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on International Trade
  • 15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 31.01.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 31.01.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on International Trade
  • 01.02.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Fisheries

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term

Motions for resolutions

1

Written declarations

1

Written declaration on safeguarding the livestock industry in the Campania Region

21-05-2007 P6_DCL(2007)0056 Lapsed

Details

Riccardo VENTRE , Antonio TAJANI , Carlo CASINI , Alfredo ANTONIOZZI , Giorgio CAROLLO

Date opened : 21-05-2007
Lapse date : 27-09-2007
Number of signatories : 27 - 27-09-2007

Parliamentary questions

4