Antonio DE POLI
  • Antonio
    DE POLI
  • Italy
  • Date of birth: 4 October 1960, Vicenza

Political groups

  • 20.07.2004 / 15.05.2005 : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) and European Democrats - Member

National parties

  • 20.07.2004 / 15.05.2005 : Unione dei Democratici cristiani e dei Democratici di Centro (Italy)

Vice-Chair

  • 22.07.2004 / 15.05.2005 : Committee on Fisheries

Member

  • 21.07.2004 / 21.07.2004 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 21.07.2004 / 15.05.2005 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 16.09.2004 / 15.05.2005 : Delegation for relations with Canada

Substitute

  • 15.09.2004 / 15.09.2004 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 15.09.2004 / 15.05.2005 : Delegation for relations with the United States

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

3

Dismissal of Commission language teachers

13-01-2005 P6_CRE(2005)01-13(5)

Constitution for Europe (continuation)

11-01-2005 P6_CRE(2005)01-11(10)

Explanations of vote

28-10-2004 P6_CRE(2004)10-28(5)

Parliamentary questions

35

Special social benefits

23-03-2005 E-1279/2005 Council

Elimination of Italian from the Commission's day-to-day working languages

23-02-2005 E-0848/2005 Commission

Free library lending and infringement proceedings against Italy

18-02-2005 E-0744/2005 Commission

Free library lending and infringement proceedings against Italy

18-02-2005 E-0743/2005 Council

Disabled persons' right to mobility and the provisional driving licence

18-02-2005 E-0742/2005 Commission

Disabled persons' right to mobility and the 'mini driving licence'

18-02-2005 E-0741/2005 Council

Free Port of Trieste and the new European Customs Code

17-02-2005 E-0704/2005 Commission