Massimo D'ALEMA : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 20-07-2004 / 27-04-2006 : Socialist Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 21-07-2004 / 27-04-2006 : Democratici di Sinistra (Italy)

Chair 

  • 21-09-2004 / 27-04-2006 : Delegation for relations with Mercosur

Member 

  • 21-07-2004 / 06-06-2005 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 21-07-2004 / 27-04-2006 : Committee on Fisheries
  • 13-09-2004 / 27-04-2006 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 15-09-2004 / 20-09-2004 : Delegation for relations with Mercosur
  • 22-09-2004 / 27-04-2006 : Conference of Delegation Chairs
  • 07-06-2005 / 27-04-2006 : Committee on International Trade

Substitute 

  • 21-07-2004 / 12-09-2004 : Subcommittee on Security and Defence
  • 15-09-2004 / 27-04-2006 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union (including Libya)
  • 07-06-2005 / 27-04-2006 : Committee on Foreign Affairs

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 194 and 162(11)

Motions for resolutions 
Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 133

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.