Pietro LEZZI : 1st parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 17-07-1979 / 08-03-1982 : Socialist Group - Vice-Chair
  • 09-03-1982 / 23-07-1984 : Socialist Group - Member

National parties 

  • 17-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Partito socialista italiano (Italy)

Member 

  • 20-07-1979 / 23-07-1984 : Committee on Development and Cooperation