Syed KAMALL : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 04-07-2017 : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Chair
  • 05-07-2017 ... : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Co-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Conservative Party (United Kingdom)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 14-01-2015 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 01-07-2014 ... : Conference of Presidents
  • 14-07-2014 / 16-09-2014 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 20-10-2014 / 19-05-2015 : Delegation for relations with the Maghreb countries and the Arab Maghreb Union
  • 20-10-2014 / 19-05-2015 : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean
  • 25-11-2014 / 27-01-2015 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 20-05-2015 / 01-10-2017 : Delegation for relations with Japan
  • 11-04-2016 / 09-05-2016 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 11-05-2016 / 13-12-2016 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 11-05-2016 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Culture and Education
  • 18-01-2017 ... : Delegation to the Cariforum-EU Parliamentary Committee

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on International Trade
  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 / 10-05-2016 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on International Trade
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs

Contact