Daniela BURUIANĂ-APRODU
  • Daniela
    BURUIANĂ-APRODU
  • Romania
  • Date of birth: 19 July 1953, Brăila

Political groups

  • 26.09.2005 / 31.12.2006 : Non-attached Members - Observer
  • 01.01.2007 / 14.01.2007 : Non-attached Members - Member
  • 15.01.2007 / 13.11.2007 : Identity, Tradition and Sovereignty Group - Member
  • 14.11.2007 / 09.12.2007 : Non-attached Members - Member

National parties

  • 01.01.2007 / 09.12.2007 : Partidul România Mare (Romania)

Member

  • 15.01.2007 / 30.01.2007 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development
  • 31.01.2007 / 09.12.2007 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 15.03.2007 / 09.12.2007 : Delegation to the EU-Chile Joint Parliamentary Committee

Substitute

  • 15.03.2007 / 09.12.2007 : Delegation for relations with Belarus

Observer

  • 29.09.2005 / 31.12.2006 : Committee on Agriculture and Rural Development

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term