Marian-Jean MARINESCU : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 22-03-2015 : Partidul Democrat-Liberal (Romania)
  • 23-03-2015 ... : Partidul Naţional Liberal (Romania)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee
  • 21-01-2016 / 04-04-2017 : Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 10-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of Southeast Asia and the Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Wiertz
    06U006
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T11039
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 07F266
    1047 Bruxelles
     
    Contact data: