Ovidiu Ioan SILAGHI : 7th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 04-09-2013 / 10-06-2014 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member

National parties 

  • 04-09-2013 / 10-06-2014 : Partidul Naţional Liberal (Romania)

Member 

  • 09-09-2013 / 10-06-2014 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 09-09-2013 / 10-06-2014 : Delegation for relations with the Arab Peninsula

Substitute 

  • 05-09-2013 / 10-06-2014 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 05-09-2013 / 10-06-2014 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 194 and 162(11)

Declarations 

Declaration of financial interests