Corina CREȚU : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Group of the Progressive Alliance of Socialists and Democrats in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Partidul Social Democrat (Romania)

Vice-President 

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : European Parliament

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Parliament's Bureau
  • 01-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Committee on Employment and Social Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Delegation for relations with Israel
  • 14-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Union for the Mediterranean

Substitute 

  • 08-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 14-07-2014 / 31-10-2014 : Delegation to the EU-Serbia Stabilisation and Association Parliamentary Committee

Main parliamentary activities 

Motions for resolutions 
Motions for resolutions are tabled on topical issues, at the request of a committee, a political group or at least 5% of the Members, and voted on in plenary. Rule 123, Rule 128, Rule 130b, Rule 135.

Declarations 

Declaration of financial interests