Daniel DALTON
  • Daniel
    DALTON
  • European Conservatives and Reformists Group
  • Member
  • United Kingdom Conservative Party
  • Date of birth: 31 January 1974, Oxford

Political groups

  • 08.01.2015 ... : European Conservatives and Reformists Group - Member

National parties

  • 08.01.2015 ... : Conservative Party (United Kingdom)

Member

  • 15.01.2015 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 15.01.2015 / 02.04.2017 : Delegation to the EU-Russia Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 21.01.2016 / 04.04.2017 : Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
  • 14.12.2016 ... : Delegation to the EU-Mexico Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14.12.2016 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 14.12.2016 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 03.07.2017 ... : Delegation for relations with the United States

Substitute

  • 14.01.2015 ... : Delegation for relations with Switzerland and Norway and to the EU-Iceland Joint Parliamentary Committee and the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 14.01.2015 / 18.01.2017 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14.01.2015 ... : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 14.01.2015 / 13.12.2016 : Committee on Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
  • 19.01.2017 ... : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Contacts

Bruxelles

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Willy Brandt
    05M075
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel

Strasbourg

  • Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T11032
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex

Postal address

  • European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Willy Brandt 05M075
    1047 Brussels