Adina-Ioana VĂLEAN : 7th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 14-07-2009 / 26-01-2012 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Vice-Chair
  • 27-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Vice-Chair

National parties 

  • 14-07-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Partidul Naţional Liberal (Romania)

Member 

  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 16-07-2009 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Petitions
  • 16-09-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation to the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
  • 16-09-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation to the Euronest Parliamentary Assembly
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Industry, Research and Energy
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Petitions

Substitute 

  • 16-07-2009 / 29-11-2011 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 16-09-2009 / 30-06-2014 : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 30-11-2011 / 18-01-2012 : Committee on Budgets
  • 19-01-2012 / 30-06-2014 : Committee on Budgets

Declarations 

Declaration of financial interests 

Contact 

  • Bruxelles 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Altiero Spinelli
    13E102
    60, rue Wiertz / Wiertzstraat 60
    B-1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
     
  • Strasbourg 

    Parlement européen
    Bât. Louise Weiss
    T06029
    1, avenue du Président Robert Schuman
    CS 91024
    F-67070 Strasbourg Cedex
     
  • Postal address 

    European Parliament
    Rue Wiertz
    Altiero Spinelli 13E102
    1047 Bruxelles
     
    Contact data: