Georg MAYER : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 / 14-06-2015 : Non-attached Members
  • 15-06-2015 / 14-02-2018 : Europe of Nations and Freedom Group - Member
  • 16-02-2018 ... : Europe of Nations and Freedom Group - Treasurer

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Freiheitliche Partei Österreichs (Austria)

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Transport and Tourism
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the countries of South Asia
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation to the Euro-Latin American Parliamentary Assembly
  • 21-01-2016 / 09-05-2016 : Committee of Inquiry into Emission Measurements in the Automotive Sector
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Transport and Tourism

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 14-06-2015 : Committee on Women's Rights and Gender Equality
  • 14-07-2014 / 14-06-2015 : Delegation for relations with Mercosur
  • 25-06-2015 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on International Trade
  • 27-07-2015 / 02-10-2017 : Delegation for relations with Mercosur
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on International Trade
  • 25-01-2017 ... : Delegation for relations with Iran
  • 28-11-2017 ... : Committee on Constitutional Affairs
  • 08-02-2018 / 12-12-2018 : Special Committee on the Union’s authorisation procedure for pesticides
  • 13-04-2018 ... : Delegation for relations with the United States
  • 13-04-2018 ... : Delegation to the ACP-EU Joint Parliamentary Assembly

Contact