Iuliu WINKLER : 8th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Group of the European People's Party (Christian Democrats) - Member

National parties 

  • 01-07-2014 ... : Uniunea Democrată Maghiară din România (Romania)

Vice-Chair 

  • 07-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on International Trade
  • 23-01-2017 ... : Committee on International Trade

Member 

  • 01-07-2014 / 06-07-2014 : Committee on International Trade
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with India
  • 19-01-2017 / 22-01-2017 : Committee on International Trade

Substitute 

  • 01-07-2014 / 18-01-2017 : Committee on Regional Development
  • 14-07-2014 ... : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 24-06-2016 / 13-12-2017 : Committee of Inquiry to investigate alleged contraventions and maladministration in the application of Union law in relation to money laundering, tax avoidance and tax evasion
  • 19-01-2017 ... : Committee on Regional Development

Contact