Johannes LEBECH
  • Johannes
    LEBECH
  • Denmark
  • Date of birth: 12 September 1948, SKIVE

Political groups

  • 29.11.2007 / 14.01.2008 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member
  • 15.01.2008 / 13.07.2009 : Group of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats for Europe - Member of the Bureau

National parties

  • 29.11.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Det Radikale Venstre (Denmark)

Member

  • 12.12.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 31.01.2008 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation for relations with Iran

Substitute

  • 11.12.2007 / 13.07.2009 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 19.12.2007 / 04.02.2009 : Temporary Committee on Climate Change
  • 30.01.2008 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 20.02.2008 / 13.07.2009 : Delegation for relations with the countries of Central America

Parliamentary activities in plenary – 6th parliamentary term

Speeches in plenary

13

Kosovo (vote)

05-02-2009 P6_CRE(2009)02-05(5.7)

Kosovo (debate)

04-02-2009 P6_CRE(2009)02-04(11)

Explanations of vote

03-02-2009 P6_CRE(2009)02-03(7)

A6-0013/2009 - REPORT Report on the Second Strategic Energy Review

Shared effort to reduce greenhouse gas emissions (debate)

16-12-2008 P6_CRE(2008)12-16(12)

State of the negotiations on the climate change and energy package (debate)

04-12-2008 P6_CRE(2008)12-04(3)

Motions for resolutions

4

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on the international treaty for the protection of the Arctic

26-03-2009 B6-0175/2009

JOINT MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on Arctic governance

06-10-2008 RC-B6-0523/2008

MOTION FOR A RESOLUTION on Arctic Governance

30-09-2008 B6-0523/2008

Parliamentary questions

4

Aid to the Swedish press

04-05-2009 E-3538/2009 Commission

Arctic governance in a global world

04-09-2008 O-0084/2008 Commission

Has the construction of the Nord Stream gas pipeline already commenced?

18-07-2008 E-4365/2008 Commission