Martí GRAU i SEGÚ : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 07-04-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Socialist Group in the European Parliament - Member

National parties 

  • 07-04-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Partit dels Socialistes de Catalunya (Spain)

Member 

  • 09-04-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection
  • 04-06-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation for relations with Japan

Substitute 

  • 09-04-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on Foreign Affairs
  • 28-05-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation to the EU-Armenia, EU-Azerbaijan and EU-Georgia Parliamentary Cooperation Committees
  • 28-05-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation for relations with Canada
  • 28-05-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly

Activities 

Contributions to plenary debates 
Speeches made during the plenary session and written declarations relating to plenary debates. Rules Rule 204 and 171(11)

Opinions - as rapporteur 
Committees may draft an opinion to a report of the responsible committee covering the elements linked to their committee remit. Rapporteurs of such opinions are also responsible for the drafting of compromise amendments and negotiations with shadow rapporteurs of the opinion. Rule 56, Rule 57, Annex VI

OPINION Communication from the Commission to the Council, the European Parliament, the European Economic and Social Committee and the Committee of the Regions: “Think Small First” - A “Small Business Act” for Europe  
- IMCO_AD(2008)414346 -  
-
IMCO 

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.