Hanne DAHL : 6th parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 09-05-2008 / 21-10-2008 : Independence/Democracy Group - Member of the Bureau
  • 22-10-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Independence/Democracy Group - Co-Chair

National parties 

  • 09-05-2008 / 13-07-2009 : JuniBevægelsen - Mod Unionen (Denmark)

Vice-Chair 

  • 03-06-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway and to the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee

Member 

  • 09-05-2008 / 02-06-2008 : Delegation for relations with Switzerland, Iceland and Norway and to the European Economic Area (EEA) Joint Parliamentary Committee
  • 09-05-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on Constitutional Affairs

Substitute 

  • 09-05-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on Budgetary Control
  • 09-05-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on the Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
  • 09-05-2008 / 13-07-2009 : Committee on the Internal Market and Consumer Protection

Activities 

Reports - as rapporteur 
A rapporteur is appointed in the responsible parliamentary committee to draft a report on proposals of a legislative or budgetary nature, or other issues. In drafting their report, rapporteurs may consult with relevant experts and stakeholders. They are also responsible for the drafting of compromise amendments and negotiations with shadow rapporteurs. Reports adopted at committee level are then examined and voted on in plenary. Rule 52a

Motions for resolutions 
Members can table an individual motion on issues falling within the EU’s sphere of activity. This motion is forwarded to the responsible committee for consideration.Rule 133

Parliamentary questions 
Questions for oral answer with debate may be tabled by a committee, a political group or at least 5% of Parliament’s component Members . The addressees are other EU institutions. The Conference of Presidents decides whether, and in what order, questions are placed on the final draft agenda for a Plenary sitting. Rule 128

Written declarations (up to 16 January 2017) 
**This instrument no longer exists since 16 January 2017**. A written declaration was an initiative on a matter falling within the EU’s competence. It could be co-signed by Members within a 3 month period.

Written declaration on whistle blowing and the protection of whistleblowers  
- P6_DCL(2009)0045 - Lapsed  
Nils LUNDGREN , Hélène GOUDIN , Hanne DAHL , Paul van BUITENEN  
Date opened : 21-04-2009
Lapse date : 07-05-2009
Number of signatories : 21 - 08-05-2009
Written declaration on the promotion of electric cars  
- P6_DCL(2009)0019 - Lapsed  
Hanne DAHL , Carl SCHLYTER , Johannes BLOKLAND  
Date opened : 18-02-2009
Lapse date : 07-05-2009
Number of signatories : 44 - 08-05-2009
Written declaration on banning the plastic chemical bisphenol A in babies’ bottles  
- P6_DCL(2008)0106 - Lapsed  
Hanne DAHL , Christel SCHALDEMOSE , Hélène GOUDIN , Carl SCHLYTER  
Date opened : 15-12-2008
Lapse date : 02-04-2009
Number of signatories : 92 - 02-04-2009

Attendance list 
This attendance record is an extract from the Minutes of plenary sittings of the 6th parliamentary term. The information therein is supplied for information purposes only and covers the Member's term of office in the European Parliament. It is raw data and does not include corrections for justified absence because of illness, maternal/paternal leave, authorised parliamentary delegation business etc.