André FANTON : 2nd parliamentary term 

Political groups 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Group of the European Democratic Alliance - Member

National parties 

  • 24-07-1984 / 24-07-1989 : Rassemblement pour la République (France)

Member 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Food
  • 12-02-1985 / 09-03-1986 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 10-03-1986 / 20-01-1987 : Delegation for relations with the People's Republic of China
  • 21-01-1987 / 07-04-1987 : Committee on Agriculture, Fisheries and Rural Development
  • 08-04-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Economic and Monetary Affairs and Industrial Policy

Substitute 

  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on the Rules of Procedure and Petitions
  • 26-07-1984 / 20-01-1987 : Committee on Budgets
  • 21-01-1987 / 24-07-1989 : Committee on Institutional Affairs